Pullman Jakarta Indonesia

$$$$||View on mapJakarta, IndonesiaJl M H Thamrin No 59, Jakarta, Indonesia, 10350|
8.2
GreatWe use reviews from our platform and Booking.com to highlight the best value.
|75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Pullman Jakarta Indonesia
Jl M H Thamrin No 59, Jakarta, Indonesia, 10350·View on map
$$$$
Overall Score
Great · 560 reviews
8.2Great
Staff9.1
Location9.0
Cleanliness8.3
Comfort8.3
Free WiFi8.2
Who stays here
Business35%
Families23%
Couples16%
Solo15%

Overview

Overall Score
Great · 560 reviews
8.2Great
Staff9.1
Location9.0
Cleanliness8.3
Comfort8.3
Free WiFi8.2
Who stays here
Business35%
Families23%
Couples16%
Solo15%

5-star business hotel with five open kitchens in Jakarta's CBD

Dining

Pullman Jakarta Indonesia is the only hotel in Jakarta with five open kitchens at Sana Sini, offering four buffets with Asian and European cuisines. Ginza Sushi-Ichi serves sushi flown in daily from Tokyo's Tsukiji Market, providing a rare dining experience. UNA rooftop venue offers private events with skyline views, and Kahyangan Restaurant provides a top-rated Shabu-Shabu experience.

Business & Events

The Linkar is an all-in-one meeting venue located in Jakarta's CBD, equipped with extensive facilities for corporate events. The grand ballroom accommodates weddings and large gatherings, with private dining rooms available for exclusive meetings. Business services include a business centre, meeting/banquet facilities, and complimentary Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.

Wellness

The 2nd floor houses Fit & Spa, an all-in-one luxury wellness center with a comprehensive spa and fitness center. Facilities include an outdoor swimming pool, hot tub/jacuzzi, sauna, steam room, and spa lounge. Massage, spa packages, and a foot bath are available for guests, with a pool bar and shallow end for relaxation.

Location

The hotel sits within walking distance of Grand Indonesia Shopping Mall and Plaza Indonesia, with Monumen Nasional (National Monument) a 30-minute drive away. Bundaran HI is only 200 metres from the property, providing easy access to Jakarta's central business district. The MRT station is at the doorstep, and Soekarno Hatta International Airport is a 1-hour drive.

Rooms & Suites

Pullman Thamrin offers spacious rooms with flat-screen TVs, minibars, and safety deposit boxes. Some suites and apartments include large living rooms, washing machines, and well-equipped kitchenettes. The executive lounge provides private check-in on the upper floors, with complimentary welcome drinks and small bites.

  • Dining: Five open kitchens at Sana Sini
  • Sushi: Ginza Sushi-Ichi with daily Tokyo Tsukiji Market fish
  • Rooftop: UNA venue with Jakarta skyline views
  • Business: The Linkar meeting venue in CBD
  • Wellness: Fit & Spa on 2nd floor with sauna and steam room
  • Location: Walking distance to Grand Indonesia and Plaza Indonesia

Licence number: 55110,8120015210265

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
You can start your day with a full breakfast, which costs IDR 384780.0 per person. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, German, Spanish, Italian, Japanese, Bahasa Indonesian
Building
Number of floors:15
Number of rooms:465
Former name
Hotel Nikko Jakarta
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Premium Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds1 Double bed1 Double bed
Grand Deluxe King Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed2 Single beds
Superior Premium Queen Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen-size bed2 Single beds1 Double bed
Show 6 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

Valet parking

Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Poolside snack bar

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Snack bar

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Swimming pool

Outdoor swimming pool

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Golf course

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Snack bar

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Children's menu
  • Toys

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Massage
  • Shallow end

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Pullman Jakarta Indonesia

💵 Lowest room price 82 £
📏 Distance to centre 2.9 km
✈️ Distance to airport 14.0 km
🧳 Nearest airport Halim Perdanakusuma, HLP

Location

Jl M H Thamrin No 59, Jakarta, Indonesia, 10350
Address
The address has been copied.
Jl M H Thamrin No 59, Jakarta, Indonesia, 10350
Map view
Jl M H Thamrin No 59, Jakarta, Indonesia, 10350
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Mall
Grand Indonesia Mall
590 m
Monument
Welcome Monument
230 m
Fountain
Dancing Fountain
420 m
Shopping Area
Alun Alun Indonesia
410 m
Plaza Indonesia Lt. 3
Miniapolis Plaza Indonesia
180 m
The Warehouse Plaza Indonesia
Haluu
160 m
Gallery
Bartele Gallery
310 m
Event hall
Institut Francais d'Indonesie
490 m
Restaurant
Sana Sini Restaurant
80 m
Restaurant
SKYE Bar & Restaurant
500 m
Restaurant
QQ Kopitiam
140 m
Restaurant
Kahyangan Restaurant
80 m
Restaurant
Ginza Sushi Ichi
0 m
Restaurant
Le Chocolat Lounge
180 m
Restaurant
OSO Ristorante
320 m
Restaurant
Queen's Tandoor
280 m

Reviews of Pullman Jakarta Indonesia

8.2 /10
Great
560 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Pullman Jakarta Indonesia

What interesting sites can I visit not far from Pullman Jakarta Indonesia?
Guests of Pullman Jakarta Indonesia can visit Welcome Monument (just a short drive from the accommodation), or Grand Indonesia Mall placed 8 minutes' walk away.
Which airport is the closest to Pullman Jakarta Indonesia hotel?
The closest airport to Pullman Jakarta Indonesia hotel is Halim Perdanakusuma airport (15 km) and it is reachable with a 16-minute drive.
What are our dining options during the stay at the Pullman Jakarta Indonesia?
Guests of the Pullman Jakarta Indonesia can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-9/10 according to reviews-restaurant Bengawan offering Indonesian cuisine.
Can I have breakfast at this upscale hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of this upscale hotel.
What time is check-in and check-out at the Pullman Jakarta Indonesia?
Guests of the Pullman Jakarta Indonesia can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
What payment methods are available in the Pullman Jakarta Indonesia?
At the Pullman Jakarta Indonesia, guests can pay using Visa, American Express, and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
What are the room types offered by this upscale hotel?
Deluxe King Room, Superior Queen Room, and Executive King Room are among the room types available at this upscale hotel.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at the Pullman Jakarta Indonesia?
Specific suites at the Pullman Jakarta Indonesia boast views of the pool and feature wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a personal safe for security reasons.
Is the staff at the Pullman Jakarta Indonesia multilingual?
Yes, the staff of the Pullman Jakarta Indonesia can assist you in Japanese, Italian, Spanish, Bahasa Indonesian, and German.
Does the upscale Pullman Jakarta Indonesia hotel offer facilities for business travellers?
Yes, the upscale Pullman Jakarta Indonesia hotel comprises a meeting room and a business centre as well as a photocopier and a desk.
Which facilities are available in the hotel?
The hotel is equipped with currency exchange and a lift as well as 24-hour security service and a luggage locker for safety purposes.
What are the spa options at the upscale Pullman Jakarta Indonesia hotel?
At a wellness area featured at the upscale Pullman Jakarta Indonesia hotel guests can receive such spa procedures as a hairdresser, body wraps, and body scrub. Additionally, a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna are offered on-site.
Is there a swimming pool in the Pullman Jakarta Indonesia?
Yes, the Pullman Jakarta Indonesia features an outdoor pool area.
Which children services are provided at the upscale Pullman Jakarta Indonesia hotel?
For guests staying at the upscale Pullman Jakarta Indonesia hotel with their children, babysitting will be extremely useful.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room